Pakistan Cricket Society

Menu:

  • Current Events

  • Lahore Sports T/20
  • Score Cards..»
  • Averages
  • Batting..»
  • Bowling..»
  • By Teams..»
  • Recent Events

  • 5th NMMCT 2012
  • Score Cards
  • Round I..»
  • Round II..»
  • Round III..»
  • Round IV..»
  • League Round..»
  • Averages (League R)
  • Batting..»
  • Bowling..»
  • By Teams..»
  •  
  • Shape's Cricket League 2011-12
  • Score Cards..»
  • Averages
  • Batting..»
  • Bowling..»
  • By Teams..»
  • Schedule of Inter Regions/Departments U-19 Three Day Tournament 2012-2013


    PCB Media Release
    27 September 2012



    Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
    POOL - A
    06-08 Oct Hyderabad Region-Quetta Region Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Junaid Ghafoor-Muhammad Rashid Iqbal Sheikh Arif Abdul Majeed
      Karachi Region (W)-Faisalabad Rgn Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach Ameeruddin Salman Siddiqui
      Multan Region-Bahawalpur Region Dring Stadium Bahawalpur Aaley Haider-Sohail Jaffar Shahid Butt Shahid Gillani
    13-15 Oct Karachi Region(W)-Quetta Region Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Anisur Rehman Raj Hans Salman Hussain
      Faisalabad Region-Hyderabad Region Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Junaid Ghafoor-Muhammad Rashid Iqbal Sheikh Arif Abdul Majeed
      Lahore Shalimar-Multan Region LCCA Ground Lahore Rana Zaheer-Shamim Ansari Tariq Azhar Zahoor Alam
    20-22 Oct Karachi Region(W)-Hyderabad Region Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Anisur Rehman-Aslam Bareach Iqbal Sheikh Salman Hussain
      Quetta Region-Bahawalpur Region Dring Stadium Bahawalpur Atiq Khan-Muhammad Rashid Raj Hans Hafeez-ur Rehman
      Lahore Shalimar-Faisalabad Region LCCA Ground Lahore Jamil Kamran-Shamim Ansari Zaigham Burki Abdul Hameed
    02-04 Nov Multan Region-Quetta Region Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Atiq Khan-Muhammad Rashid Raj Hans Zulfiqar Ali
      Karachi Region (W)-Bahawalpur Rgn Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach Ameeruddin Muhammad Ahsan
      Lahore Shalimar-Hyderabad Region Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Abdul Qayyum-Aaley Haider Iqbal Sheikh Anjum Baig
    09-11 Nov Lahore Shalimar-Quetta Region Country Club Muridke Rana Zaheer-Shamim Ansari Tariq Azhar Sajjadul Hassan
      Karachi Region(W)-Multan Region State Bank Sports Complex Karachi Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach Ameeruddin Imran Ali
      Bahawalpur Region-Faisalabad Region Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Jamil Kamran-Junaid Ghafoor Tanvir Afzal Noor Nabi
    16-18 Nov Faisalabad Region-Quetta Region Sports Stadium Sargodha Jamil Kamran-Junaid Ghafoor Naveed Nazir Nasir Khan
      Multan Region-Hyderabad Region Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Shamim Ansari-Aaley Haider Zaigham Burki Zulfiqar Ali
      Lahore Shalimar-Bahawalpur Region Dring Stadium Bahawalpur Rana Zaheer-Sohail Jaffar Shahid Butt Hafeez-ur Rehman
    23-25 Nov Lahore Shalimar-Karachi Region(W) LCCA Ground Lahore Jamil Kamran-Rana Zaheer Ashraf Ali Najamus Saeed
      Hyderabad Region-Bahawalpur Region Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Imtiaz Iqbal-Sohail Jaffar Shahid Butt Hafeez-ur Rehman
      Faisalabad Region-Multan Region Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Anisur Rehman-Saifullah Naveed Nazir Tahir Suhaib
    POOL - B
    06-08 Oct PIA-State Bank State Bank Sports Complex Khi Mir Dad-Asif Yaqoob Raj Hans Wasim Abbas
      ZTBL-KRL KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Muhammad Arif-Nasar Khan Jamshed Hussain Muhammad Atiq
      NBP-Port Qasim Diamond Ground Islamabad Hakeem Shah-Sohail Zaman Ghulam Mustafa Adnan Farooq
    13-15 Oct NBP-State Bank National Ground Islamabad Hakeem Shah-Naushad Khan Ghulam Mustafa Nadeem Akhtar
      PIA-KRL Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Ashraf-Muhammad Arif Jamshed Hussain Muhammad Atiq
      ZTBL-Port Qasim Marghazar Ground Islamabad Aaley Haider-Asif Yaqoob Allah Ditto Umar Iqbal
    20-22 Oct PIA-NBP Diamond Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Asif Yaqoob Jamshed Hussain Adnan Farooq
      ZTBL-State Bank National Ground Islamabad Nasar Khan-Sohail Zaman Ghulam Mustafa Muhammad Atiq
      KRL-Port Qasim Bhutto Ground Islamabad Iqbal Butt-Naushad Khan Allah Ditto Umar Iqbal
    02-04 Nov NBP-KRL National Ground Islamabad Mir Dad-Muhammad Arif Ghulam Mustafa Shahid Gillani
      State Bank-Port Qasim Marghazar Ground Islamabad Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Allah Ditto Umar Iqbal
      PIA-ZTBL KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Naushad Khan-Nasar Khan Navveed Nazir Muhammad Atiq
    09-11 Nov NBP-ZTBL Marghazar Ground Islamabad Muhammad Arif-Asif Yaqoob Allah Ditto Shahid Gillani
      KRL-State Bank Bhutto Ground Islamabad Naushad Khan-Nasar Khan Navveed Nazir Umar Iqbal
      PIA-Port Qasim National Ground Islamabad Masood Khan-Sohail Zaman Shahid Butt Muhammad Atiq
    POOL - C
    06-08 Oct Karachi Region(B)-Peshawar Region Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Anisur Rehman-Saifullah Tanvir Afzal Noor Muhammad
      Islamabad Region-Rawalpindi Region Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Masood Khan-Waleed Yaqoob Sohail Khan Umar Iqbal
      Abbottabad Region-Sialkot Region Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Ijaz Ahmed-Muhammad Asif Asif Aslam Aamer Sharif
    13-15 Oct Karachi Region(B)-Abbottabad Rgn Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Ijaz Ahmed-Muhammad Asif Asif Aslam Khurram Shahzad
      Lahore Ravi-Peshawar Region Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Islam Khan-Mir Dad Tanvir Afzal Noor Muhammad
      Islamabad Region-Sialkot Region Diamond Ground Islamabad Saifullah-Waleed Yaqoob Sohail Khan Adnan Farooq
    20-22 Oct Karachi Region(B)-Rawalpindi Region Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Ashraf-Masood Khan Tanvir Afzal Nadeem Akhtar
      Peshawar Region-Abbottabad Region Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Muhammad Asif-Waleed Yaqoob Asif Aslam Awas Khan
      Lahore Ravi-Sialkot Region Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Islam Khan-Hakeem Shah Ashraf Ali Sohail Zaidi
    02-04 Nov Karachi Region (B)-Islamabad Region Diamond Ground Islamabad Ijaz Ahmed-Waleed Yaqoob Sohail Khan Adnan Farooq
      Lahore Ravi-Abbottabad Region LCCA Ground Lahore Islam Khan-Imtiaz Iqbal Jamshed Hussain Zahoor Alam
      Rawalpindi Region-Peshawar Region Bhutto Ground Islamabad Javed Ashraf-Saifullah Ashraf Ali Nadeem Akhtar
    09-11 Nov Karachi Region (B)-Sialkot Region Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Javed Iqbal-Javed Ashraf Zaigham Burki Sohail Zaidi
      Lahore Ravi-Rawalpindi Region LCCA Ground Lahore Imtiaz Iqbal-Iqbal Butt Sohail Khan Zahoor Alam
      Islamabad Region-Abbottabad Region Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Islam Khan-Abdul Qayyum Ashraf Ali Aamer Sharif
    16-18 Nov Karachi Region (B)-Lahore Ravi State Bank Sports Complex Karachi Iqbal Butt-Hakeem Shah Ameeruddin Imran Ali
      Peshawar Region-Islamabad Region National Ground Islamabad Atiq Khan-Abdul Qayyum Zaigham Burki Adnan Farooq
      Rawalpindi Region-Sialkot Region Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Javed Iqbal-Imtiaz Iqbal Tariq Azhar Sohail Zaidi
    23-25 Nov Lahore Ravi-Islamabad Region Country Club Muridke Atiq Khan-Abdul Qayyum Tariq Azhar Sajjadul Hassan
      Sialkot Region-Peshawar Region Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Javed Iqbal-Muhammad Asif Zaigham Burki Sohail Zaidi
      Rawalpindi Region-Abbottabad Rgn Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Ijaz Ahmed-Masood Khan Asif Aslam Khurram Shahzad
    TRIANGULAR STAGE
    Group (A)
    01-03 Dec Winner of Pool (A)-Runner up of Pool (B)        
    06-08 Dec Winner of Pool (A)-Winner of Pool (C )        
    11-13 Dec Winner of Pool (C )-Runner up of Pool (B)        
    Group (B)
    01-03 Dec Winner of Pool(B)-Runner up of Pool (A)        
    06-08 Dec Winner of Pool(B)-Runner up of Pool (C )        
    11-13 Dec Runner up of Pool (C )-Runner up of Pool (A)        
    FINAL
    16-19 Dec Top team of Group (A)-Top team of Group (B)        
    The venues and match officials for triangular Stage AND Final will be announced later.


    PCB Media Department